941 Hall St Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Hall St, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $113,364, approximately $77 per square foot. 941 Hall St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $36,357 | $1,497 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | $940 | $31,521 | $1,497 | $30,024 |
| 2023 | $451 | $31,521 | $1,497 | $30,024 |
| 2022 | $918 | $31,521 | $1,497 | $30,024 |
| 2021 | $850 | $28,595 | $1,497 | $27,098 |
| 2020 | $753 | $24,256 | $1,497 | $22,759 |
| 2019 | $735 | $22,911 | $1,497 | $21,414 |
| 2018 | $726 | $22,911 | $1,497 | $21,414 |
| 2017 | $724 | $20,709 | $1,465 | $19,244 |
| 2016 | $664 | $20,709 | $1,465 | $19,244 |
| 2015 | $684 | $20,709 | $1,465 | $19,244 |
| 2014 | $635 | $20,709 | $1,465 | $19,244 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,709 | $1,464 | $19,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map