941 Lincoln Blvd Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $466,587, approximately $277 per square foot. 941 Lincoln Blvd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Laverty William J and Laverty Theresa A
Bought by
Bennett John D and Bennett Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,358
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Estate Of Maebelle Carlson
Bought by
Leverby William and Leverby Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett John D | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Leverby William | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett John D | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leverby William | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,636 | $427,500 | $131,500 | $296,000 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $330,000 | $131,500 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $7,270 | $330,000 | $131,500 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $80,000 | $32,500 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $80,000 | $32,500 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $7,538 | $80,000 | $32,500 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $7,334 | $80,000 | $32,500 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $7,111 | $80,000 | $32,500 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $6,915 | $80,000 | $32,500 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $6,687 | $80,000 | $32,500 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $6,546 | $80,000 | $32,500 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $6,421 | $80,000 | $32,500 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map