941 Meadow Ln Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Meadow Ln, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $479,959, approximately $149 per square foot. 941 Meadow Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Brown Floyd A and Brown Mary E
Bought by
Brown Mary E and Brown Keith F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mary E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,115 | $154,890 | $31,675 | $123,215 |
| 2023 | $10,565 | $139,931 | $28,616 | $111,315 |
| 2022 | $10,110 | $127,593 | $26,093 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $9,661 | $119,290 | $24,395 | $94,895 |
| 2020 | $9,383 | $113,881 | $23,289 | $90,592 |
| 2019 | $9,104 | $108,479 | $22,184 | $86,295 |
| 2018 | $9,016 | $102,194 | $20,899 | $81,295 |
| 2017 | $8,805 | $96,610 | $19,757 | $76,853 |
| 2016 | $8,386 | $89,628 | $18,329 | $71,299 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,152 | $16,800 | $65,352 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,138 | $16,593 | $64,545 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,279 | $17,031 | $66,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map