941 Murlin Ave Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Murlin Ave, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $113,928, approximately $148 per square foot. 941 Murlin Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Sudhoff Eric A and Sudhoff Patricia M
Bought by
Klosterman Alex J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,599
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Bought by
E P S Enterprise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klosterman Alex J | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Sudhoff Eric A | -- | None Available | |
| E P S Enterprise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klosterman Alex J | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $26,890 | $6,900 | $19,990 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $26,890 | $6,900 | $19,990 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $26,890 | $6,900 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $22,230 | $4,870 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $22,230 | $4,870 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $866 | $22,230 | $4,870 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $777 | $18,700 | $4,030 | $14,670 |
| 2018 | $807 | $18,700 | $4,030 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $818 | $18,700 | $4,030 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $828 | $19,390 | $4,200 | $15,190 |
| 2015 | $804 | $19,390 | $4,200 | $15,190 |
| 2014 | $806 | $19,390 | $4,200 | $15,190 |
| 2013 | $824 | $18,660 | $4,030 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map