941 NE 73rd St Miami, FL 33138
Upper East Side North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,017,000 - $3,647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 NE 73rd St, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $2,785,810, approximately $886 per square foot. 941 NE 73rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Morningside K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Fischer Vanessa
Bought by
73 St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,470,781
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,315,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Knopp Raymond
Bought by
Fischer Vanessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Woytovech Helen and Woytovech Andrew
Bought by
Knopp Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Woytovech Suzonne Marie
Bought by
Knopp Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Woytovech Peter Andrew and Woytovech Dorie
Bought by
Knopp Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 73 St Llc | $2,175,000 | Folio Title | |
| Fischer Vanessa | $1,500,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Knopp Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Knopp Raymond | $35,700 | -- | |
| Knopp Raymond | $35,700 | -- | |
| Knopp Raymond | $35,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 73 St Llc | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knopp Raymond | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Knopp Raymond | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Knopp Raymond | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,356 | $2,062,037 | $1,752,300 | $309,737 |
| 2024 | $33,233 | $1,620,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $33,233 | $1,467,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28,698 | $1,333,973 | $1,035,450 | $298,523 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $251,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $237,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $232,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $227,959 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map