941 Old Ferry Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $376,029 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Old Ferry Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $457,257, approximately $242 per square foot. 941 Old Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Kohler Richard G
Bought by
Miller Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Paul D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $289,772 | $74,115 | $215,657 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $289,772 | $74,115 | $215,657 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $289,772 | $74,115 | $215,657 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $289,772 | $74,115 | $215,657 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $342,860 | $140,940 | $201,920 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $342,860 | $140,940 | $201,920 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $313,490 | $140,940 | $172,550 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $313,490 | $140,940 | $172,550 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $310,620 | $138,070 | $172,550 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $310,620 | $138,070 | $172,550 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $310,620 | $138,070 | $172,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map