941 Richwill Dr York, PA 17404
Devers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Richwill Dr, York, PA 17404 and is currently estimated at $237,039, approximately $136 per square foot. 941 Richwill Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Jacob L. Devers School, William Penn Senior High School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Scarborough James R and Scarborough Susan E
Bought by
Ferguson Raymond T and Williams Lillian Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,804
Outstanding Balance
$15,931
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Raymond T | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Raymond T | $88,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,198 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2025 | $6,099 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2022 | $5,959 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $96,540 | $20,660 | $75,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map