941 Rivers Edge Rd Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $464,998, approximately $176 per square foot. 941 Rivers Edge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School and Blue Ridge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Smith Tammy Bennett and Bennett Dalton F
Bought by
Bennett Carl Franklin and Starnes Michael Floyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Carl Franklin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $269,300 | $91,400 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $269,300 | $91,400 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $269,300 | $91,400 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $269,300 | $91,400 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $269,300 | $91,400 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $269,400 | $104,700 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $269,400 | $104,700 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $269,400 | $104,700 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $269,400 | $104,700 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $269,400 | $104,700 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $269,400 | $104,700 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $253,700 | $87,000 | $166,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,700 | $87,000 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map