941 S 130th St Gilbert, AZ 85233
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $915,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 S 130th St, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $878,675, approximately $336 per square foot. 941 S 130th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Stinnett Lyn P
Bought by
Stinnett Lyn and The Lyn Stinnett Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinnett Lyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $34,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $32,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $58,300 | $11,660 | $46,640 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $46,000 | $9,200 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $38,820 | $7,760 | $31,060 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $36,150 | $7,230 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $31,430 | $6,280 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $29,620 | $5,920 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $28,550 | $5,710 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map