Landlord's Agent in 2015
David Hayes
Varsity Realty
(623) 455-8924
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,560 - $325,000
3 bedroom 2 bath home with vaulted ceilings and a 2 car garage**Large kitchen with large eat-in area which flows to the large living room with vaulted ceilings**Large master is split from the other 2 bedrooms which are located on the opposite side of the house**Schools are all nearby plus shopping just around the corner** Convenient to banks, restaurants, I-10 freeway and hiking and biking trails**Tile roof, dual pane windows **
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Varsity Realty License #BR084362000 Listed on: 06/28/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bocanegra Ricardo M | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Bocanegra Ricardo M | $103,009 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bocanegra Ricardo M | $82,400 | |
| Closed | Bocanegra Ricardo M | $82,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2015 06/28/15 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $8,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $8,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $12,300 | $2,460 | $9,840 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $10,870 | $2,170 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $9,550 | $1,910 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $8,700 | $1,740 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
David Hayes
Varsity Realty
(623) 455-8924
25 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Rae Goepfert
Realty One Group
(623) 377-4123
7 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5300374
APN: 504-19-777
Ask me questions while you tour the home.