941 Spencer Rd NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $66,930 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Spencer Rd NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $174,733, approximately $182 per square foot. 941 Spencer Rd NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Ammco Llc
Bought by
Moyle Phillip and Davis Shana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyle Phillip | $151,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $16,400 | $15,500 | $900 |
| 2024 | $86 | $16,400 | $15,500 | $900 |
| 2023 | $82 | $16,400 | $15,500 | $900 |
| 2022 | $115 | $16,500 | $15,500 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $115 | $16,500 | $15,500 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $115 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $418 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $393 | $56,600 | $15,000 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $56,600 | $15,000 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $319 | $53,200 | $16,300 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map