$618,000

941 Statice Ave Sandy, UT 84094

Estimated payment $3,628/month

Total Views 839
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,854 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming newly remodeled farmhouse in the heart of Sandy! This stunning home offers 2,854 sq ft of beautifully updated living space with everything remodeled within the last 3 years. The gorgeous oversized gourmet kitchen features newer appliances, abundant counter space, and flows seamlessly into a fantastic open family room, bright from large windows and a gorgeous ceiling height fireplace. A separate spacious living room with the second fireplace provides the perfect setting for additional entertaining. The beautiful primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom with a large custom shower. The second bathroom features a brand-new soaking tub, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Downstairs, an enormous entertaining area complete with a game space, a huge third fireplace, and additional flex space ideal for hobbies, a home gym, or office. Two additional bedrooms and another bathroom provide plenty of room for family or guests. Outside, enjoy the huge enclosed yard shaded by mature trees, along with an included pergola and storage shed-perfect for outdoor gatherings and summer evenings. This move-in-ready home combines farmhouse charm with modern updates and is priced to sell. You won't want to miss this unbelievable home!

Listing Agent

Kimberly Dallimore

EXP Realty, LLC License #12823735 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,953

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,854 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Blinds
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Great Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 5 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

• Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-17-179-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,953

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace Insert, Gazebo, Microwave, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings, Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Subdivision Name: WHITE CITY
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1607.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Insert, Gazebo, Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Entrance, Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Disposal, Great Room, Kitchen: Updated, Oven: Wall, Range/Oven: Built-In, Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops, Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Living Area: 2854.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain, View: Valley
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain, View: Valley
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Lighting, Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 28-17-179-016
  • Zoning Description: RESIDE
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-08

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3953.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,668 $574,200 $114,600 $459,600
2024 $3,668 $548,800 $108,100 $440,700
2023 $3,668 $461,900 $102,700 $359,200
2022 $3,018 $437,000 $100,700 $336,300
2021 $2,900 $337,400 $77,300 $260,100
2020 $2,813 $307,000 $77,300 $229,700
2019 $2,563 $277,700 $72,900 $204,800
2016 $276 $218,600 $72,900 $145,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $618,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $522,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2156490

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 28-17-179-016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.