941 Tavel Dr Kenner, LA 70065
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Tavel Dr, Kenner, LA 70065. 941 Tavel Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Chateau Estates Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2024 | $9,838 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $685 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2015 | $692 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
| 2014 | $692 | $17,940 | $5,280 | $12,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map