Estimated Value: $112,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9410 Pineview Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $190,333. 9410 Pineview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Thomason Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Martin William M and Martin Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,107
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Thomason Mary
Bought by
Tanner Kimberlee G and Tanner Jeffery L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
7.46%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William M | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Kimberlee G | $36,000 | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin William M | $76,107 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Kimberlee G | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $9,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,630 | $3,240 | $4,390 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,120 | $3,730 | $4,390 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,880 | $3,240 | $5,640 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $398 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $398 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map