9410 Stone Rd Semmes, AL 36575
Big Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9410 Stone Rd, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $189,499, approximately $134 per square foot. 9410 Stone Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Semmes Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Bryars David
Bought by
Heins Alan and Heins Janet Kaye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heins Alan | $125,000 | Delta South Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $11,080 | $1,200 | $9,880 |
| 2024 | $471 | $14,300 | $2,400 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $28,080 | $4,100 | $23,980 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $28,080 | $4,100 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $27,640 | $3,660 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $25,680 | $3,660 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $22,460 | $3,660 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $570 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map