NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,071,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,146 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2017

Last sale price $775,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,406 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Maxey Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Deck
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of July 2017

Better than new! 2014 Schultz-built ranch in Ravenwood. Walk in to a grand open space, everything about this one is beautiful. Walls of windows for great natural light. Current interior finishes selected by trendsetter designer. 5 bedrooms plus a flex space for office or exercise. 2346 sq ft means every room is generously sized. Walkout basement. Large covered deck and lower patio to enjoy the view. Geothermal HVAC, outdoor kitchen, extra garage/workshop exits to back yard, large pantry, drop station, whole house vacuum system, Sonos sound, all the windows have been covered. All stone front, side load garage (no steps entry from garage into house) for great curb appeal. The best back yard in town, lots of room to run, backs to a wooded commons, fully fenced, space for a pool, and is rimmed by a berm with trees for privacy. Ravenwood is a great luxury neighborhood, east Lincoln schools. Owners have invested in a lot of extras here, leaving for a job transfer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Ferris

REMAX Concepts Brokerage Phone: 402-730-4669 License #20080458 Listed on: 05/24/2017

REMAX Concepts

Last Buyer's Agent

Kent Andersen

SimpliCity Real Estate License #20170376

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,668

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 0.7

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Ravenwood Association
  • Built by Schultz Construction

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1611404023000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,668

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1611404023000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 77 x 209 | 238 x 192
  • Directions: From 93rd and Old Cheney, turn north on S 93, quick right on Blackwood.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2346
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Relocation property. Additional addendums will require signatures. Additional time will be needed for response.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-730-4669
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1800
  • Fireplace Features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4146
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 204
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Below Grade
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Below Grade
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: Schultz Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Ravenwood
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln East
  • Elementary School: Maxey
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lux

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/2 up to 1 Acre, Sloped
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12668

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Dehaan Ryan D and Dehaan Sherry L
Bought by
Dehaan Sherry L and Sherry L Dehaan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,007,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2017
Sold by
Deterding Amanda and Deterding Mark D
Bought by
Haan Sherry L De and Deltaan Ryan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Ironwood Estates Llc
Bought by
Deterding Mark D and Deterding Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,432,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Dehaan Sherry L -- None Available
Haan Sherry L De $775,000 Nebraska Title Co
Deterding Mark D $120,000 Union Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Haan Sherry L De $525,000
Previous Owner Deterding Mark D $1,432,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2017 07/25/17 Sold $775,000 -2.5% $187 / Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Sale $795,000 +562.5% $192 / Sq Ft
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Sold $120,000 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2014 01/14/14 For Sale $120,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,843 $960,100 $197,300 $762,800
2024 $11,843 $847,500 $197,300 $650,200
2023 $13,383 $798,500 $197,300 $601,200
2022 $14,786 $741,900 $202,800 $539,100
2021 $13,988 $741,900 $156,000 $585,900
2020 $14,215 $746,500 $156,000 $590,500
2019 $14,150 $746,500 $156,000 $590,500
2018 $12,035 $631,900 $96,000 $535,900
2017 $12,146 $631,900 $96,000 $535,900
2016 $12,668 $655,800 $120,000 $535,800
2015 $12,771 $655,800 $120,000 $535,800
2014 $2,704 $138,000 $138,000 $0
2013 -- $138,000 $138,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10138095

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 16-11-404-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.