9411 E 99th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Ridge Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,293 - $307,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9411 E 99th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $297,323, approximately $116 per square foot. 9411 E 99th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Thomas P and Wilson Xiling W
Bought by
Walker Cyrus E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Thomas P and Wilson Colleen T
Bought by
Wilson Thomas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Cyrus E | $153,000 | Alliance Title Inc | |
| Wilson Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $23,159 | $3,055 | $20,104 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $21,057 | $2,755 | $18,302 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $21,414 | $2,985 | $18,429 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $19,791 | $3,522 | $16,269 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $19,185 | $3,414 | $15,771 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $19,185 | $3,414 | $15,771 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $19,185 | $3,414 | $15,771 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $18,722 | $3,332 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $19,148 | $3,408 | $15,740 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $18,590 | $3,308 | $15,282 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $19,285 | $3,432 | $15,853 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $17,523 | $3,432 | $14,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map