9411 Wareham Ct Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9411 Wareham Ct, Vienna, VA 22180 and is currently estimated at $1,328,821, approximately $579 per square foot. 9411 Wareham Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Wolftrap Elementary School, Kilmer Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Sando Frank J and Sando Jean M
Bought by
Bernier Raymond and Bernier Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$782,945
Outstanding Balance
$625,429
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$703,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernier Raymond | $820,000 | Mbh Settlement Group Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernier Raymond | $782,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,147,560 | $501,000 | $646,560 |
| 2024 | $11,546 | $996,660 | $471,000 | $525,660 |
| 2023 | -- | $966,350 | $451,000 | $515,350 |
| 2022 | $0 | $898,680 | $406,000 | $492,680 |
| 2021 | $0 | $835,730 | $376,000 | $459,730 |
| 2020 | $11,170 | $839,820 | $376,000 | $463,820 |
| 2019 | $9,821 | $829,820 | $366,000 | $463,820 |
| 2018 | $9,166 | $774,460 | $321,000 | $453,460 |
| 2017 | $8,991 | $774,460 | $321,000 | $453,460 |
| 2016 | $8,917 | $769,710 | $321,000 | $448,710 |
| 2015 | $8,590 | $769,710 | $321,000 | $448,710 |
| 2014 | $8,410 | $755,270 | $311,000 | $444,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map