9412 Silver Fox Turn Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $355,671 - $458,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9412 Silver Fox Turn, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $422,418, approximately $264 per square foot. 9412 Silver Fox Turn is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis T. Evans Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Paul | $142,906 | -- | |
| Mcvey James H | $109,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norman Paul | $138,395 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $319,400 | $116,100 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $300,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $280,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $261,700 | $101,100 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $261,700 | $101,100 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $261,700 | $101,100 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $272,300 | $100,500 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $216,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $213,767 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 7604 Fox Hunt Ct
- 7600 Fox Hunt Ct
- 9306 Foxcroft Ave
- 7606 Huntsman Ct
- 9510 Fox Run Dr
- 9015 Spring Acres Rd
- 9401 Pine View Ln
- 10104 Dangerfield Rd
- 6805 Pamela Ln
- 9904 Raintree Way
- 6810 Surratts Rd
- 7318 Rotunda Ct
- 9401 Cheltenham Ave
- 8702 Bolero Ct
- 10316 Serenade Ct
- 8206 Dangerfield Place
- 6706 Surratts Rd
- 6510 Horseshoe Rd
- 6704 Seabird Ct
- 9515 Pin Oak St
- 9414 Silver Fox Turn
- 9410 Silver Fox Turn
- 7600 Red Fox Ct
- 7600 Fox Den Ct
- 9416 Silver Fox Turn
- 9411 Silver Fox Turn
- 9408 Silver Fox Turn
- 7601 Red Fox Ct
- 9413 Silver Fox Turn
- 7602 Fox Den Ct
- 9415 Silver Fox Turn
- 9500 Silver Fox Turn
- 9406 Silver Fox Turn
- 7602 Red Fox Ct
- 9417 Silver Fox Turn
- 9406 Foxcroft Ave
- 9404 Foxcroft Ave
- 9408 Foxcroft Ave
- 7601 Fox Den Ct
- 7603 Red Fox Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.