9412 Stokes Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $102,613 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9412 Stokes Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $182,903, approximately $211 per square foot. 9412 Stokes Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Glenn Murray Joseph and Glenn Peggy P
Bought by
Crenshaw Barry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1972
Bought by
Ellis Joe Louis and Ellis Peggy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crenshaw Barry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Joe Louis | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $54,700 | $13,200 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $524 | $43,220 | $13,200 | $30,020 |
| 2023 | $358 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $43,220 | $13,200 | $30,020 |
| 2021 | $449 | $43,220 | $13,200 | $30,020 |
| 2020 | $449 | $43,220 | $13,200 | $30,020 |
| 2019 | $449 | $43,220 | $13,200 | $30,020 |
| 2018 | $449 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $449 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $420 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map