9413 Nicklaus Ln Laurel, MD 20708
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9413 Nicklaus Ln, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $316,872, approximately $197 per square foot. 9413 Nicklaus Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Deerfield Run Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Waterfield Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Williams Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Waterfield Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Goncalves Adetokunbo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Geier Maria C
Bought by
Goncalves Adetokunbo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Patricia | $109,900 | -- | |
| Waterfield Mortgage Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | $118,000 | -- | |
| Goncalves Adetokunbo | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $268,400 | $80,500 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $258,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $249,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $239,400 | $71,800 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $7,398 | $218,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $197,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $176,000 | $52,800 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $169,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $162,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map