NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9413 Sunset Ridge Dr Sandy, UT 84092

Estimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,523,830

6 Beds
4 Baths
5,513 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9413 Sunset Ridge Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,377,208, approximately $249 per square foot. 9413 Sunset Ridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Lieb Jenny Larsen and Lieb Adam
Bought by
Adam And Jenny Lieb Family Trust and Lieb
Current Estimated Value
$1,377,208

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Lieb Jenny Larsen
Bought by
Lieb Jenny Larsen and Lieb Adam

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Derkatz Management Llc
Bought by
Lieb Jenny Larsen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Bgrs Llc
Bought by
Derkatz Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
King Christina and King Brett
Bought by
Bgrs Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Rigby Patrick D
Bought by
King Cjrostoma and King Bret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Horsburgh Kevin and Horsburgh Ginger
Bought by
Rigby Patrick D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Bradford Peter
Bought by
Bradford Peter and Bradford Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Archuleta James J
Bought by
Bradford Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Roberts Travis G
Bought by
Archuleta James J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Blodgett Ernest B and Blodgett Lisa B
Bought by
Roberts Travis G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adam And Jenny Lieb Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lieb Jenny Larsen -- Accommodation
Lieb Jenny Larsen -- Eagle Gate Title Ins Agcy
Derkatz Management Llc -- First American Title
Bgrs Llc -- First American Title
King Cjrostoma -- First American Title
Rigby Patrick D -- Artisan Title
Bradford Peter -- First American Title
Bradford Peter -- Surey Title
Archuleta James J $393,973 Accommodation
Roberts Travis G -- Integrated Title Ins Svcs
Blodgett Ernest B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lieb Jenny Larsen $595,000
Previous Owner King Cjrostoma $564,000
Previous Owner Rigby Patrick D $540,000
Previous Owner Bradford Peter $412,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,325 $1,275,800 $437,600 $838,200
2024 $6,325 $1,198,500 $411,100 $787,400
2023 $6,020 $1,139,700 $395,200 $744,500
2022 $6,329 $1,178,600 $387,500 $791,100
2021 $5,635 $894,200 $349,300 $544,900
2020 $5,309 $795,600 $349,300 $446,300
2019 $5,571 $814,700 $349,300 $465,400
2018 $4,780 $732,000 $297,700 $434,300
2017 $4,797 $703,200 $248,500 $454,700
2016 $4,148 $588,400 $239,400 $349,000
2015 $4,101 $539,100 $225,700 $313,400
2014 $3,740 $483,100 $209,800 $273,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.