9414 Oak Brook Dr Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9414 Oak Brook Dr, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $501,621, approximately $257 per square foot. 9414 Oak Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Shelton Roderick L and Shelton Naomi
Bought by
Shelton Roderick L and Shelton Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Shelton Roderick L and Shelton Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,485
Outstanding Balance
$163,026
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$338,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Vwc Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Roderick L | -- | None Available | |
| Shelton Roderick L | $269,500 | First Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $35,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Roderick L | $239,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,480 | $144,940 | $35,000 | $109,940 |
| 2024 | $6,166 | $144,940 | $35,000 | $109,940 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $114,065 | $20,650 | $93,415 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $114,065 | $20,650 | $93,415 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $114,065 | $20,650 | $93,415 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $96,667 | $17,500 | $79,167 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $96,667 | $17,500 | $79,167 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $96,667 | $17,500 | $79,167 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $84,133 | $15,960 | $68,173 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $84,133 | $15,960 | $68,173 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $84,133 | $15,960 | $68,173 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $70,110 | $13,300 | $56,810 |
| 2013 | $3,755 | $92,250 | $17,500 | $74,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map