9415 E Winner Rd Independence, MO 64053
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9415 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $123,676, approximately $139 per square foot. 9415 E Winner Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Pink Hill Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Pittman Mary V
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Leann Sholes Janet and Leann Janet L
Bought by
Pittman Mary V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,926
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pink Hill Properties Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $22,215 | Mo Kan Title Services Inc | |
| Pittman Mary V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pittman Mary V | $48,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $11,558 | $3,367 | $8,191 |
| 2024 | $737 | $10,589 | $2,286 | $8,303 |
| 2023 | $737 | $10,589 | $1,148 | $9,441 |
| 2022 | $666 | $8,740 | $1,079 | $7,661 |
| 2021 | $663 | $8,740 | $1,079 | $7,661 |
| 2020 | $605 | $7,757 | $1,079 | $6,678 |
| 2019 | $596 | $7,757 | $1,079 | $6,678 |
| 2018 | $534 | $6,751 | $939 | $5,812 |
| 2017 | $475 | $6,751 | $939 | $5,812 |
| 2016 | $475 | $5,871 | $1,566 | $4,305 |
| 2014 | $451 | $5,700 | $1,520 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map