Landlord's Agent in 2025
Brad Bohn
Desert Dimensions Properties
(480) 205-0037
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $686,416 - $888,000
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the heart of Scottsdale! With a spacious 3-car garage and an inviting open floor plan, this home offers both comfort and style. The light-filled interior features vaulted ceilings, neutral paint tones, and multiple living spaces — including a formal living room, dining area, and a cozy family room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. The primary suite boasts dual sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower, a large walk-in closet, and a private toilet room. Enjoy Arizona living in the beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a lush grassy area, paver patio, and plenty of room to relax or host gatherings. Fantastic Scottsdale location - just minutes from the Loop 101, AJ's Fine Foods, Mayo Clinic, Scottsdale Quarter, and Kierland Commons. This home combines convenience, elegance, and the best of North Scottsdale living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Candice | -- | None Available | |
| Grimm Traci | -- | None Available | |
| Grimm Traci | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Grimm Traci | -- | None Available | |
| Grimm Traci | $298,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $331,097 | Accommodation | |
| Steiman Richard | -- | -- | |
| Steiman Richard | $223,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wanninger Lester A | $194,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimm Traci | $195,800 | |
| Closed | Grimm Traci | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiman Richard | $212,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanninger Lester A | $155,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $3,800 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Rented | $3,800 | -5.0% | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Rent | $4,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $45,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $42,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $54,710 | $10,940 | $43,770 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $42,930 | $8,580 | $34,350 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $39,710 | $7,940 | $31,770 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $37,710 | $7,540 | $30,170 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $36,130 | $7,220 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $34,750 | $6,950 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $34,710 | $6,940 | $27,770 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $33,220 | $6,640 | $26,580 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $31,360 | $6,270 | $25,090 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Brad Bohn
Desert Dimensions Properties
(480) 205-0037
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6946913
APN: 217-41-562
Ask me questions while you tour the home.