9417 S Mapleton Rd Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $181,423
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9417 S Mapleton Rd, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $172,106, approximately $136 per square foot. 9417 S Mapleton Rd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Illini Bluffs Elementary School, Illini Bluffs Middle School, and Illini Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Bought by
Watkins Tod and Watkins Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Tod | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,143 | $52,600 | $9,720 | $42,880 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $48,260 | $8,920 | $39,340 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $46,100 | $8,310 | $37,790 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $44,330 | $7,990 | $36,340 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $43,460 | $7,830 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $43,460 | $7,830 | $35,630 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $43,470 | $7,840 | $35,630 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $43,470 | $7,840 | $35,630 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $43,040 | $7,760 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $42,610 | $7,680 | $34,930 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $42,130 | $7,570 | $34,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,110 | $7,390 | $33,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map