NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9418 Minerva Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114

Estimated Value: $94,000 - $125,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
712 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2021

Current estimated payment $708 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Accessible Parking
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2021

ATTENTION INVESTORS or anyone whose looking to achieve the dream of homeownership! Great cash-flow rental opportunity alert that's available for a GREAT PRICE! This property would make a FANTASTIC addition to any investors portfolio or great place to live for a first time home buyer! Capitalize on this opportunity while it lasts!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitch Gates

Alexander Realty Inc License #2015007062 Listed on: 01/22/2021

Alexander Realty Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Griffin

EXP Realty, LLC License #2004010642

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 6,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125'x 50'

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Walk-Up Access

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16L-64-0433

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

6,251 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Bungalow / Cottage
  • Municipality Township: Overland
  • Age: 91
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1937

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete Block, Poured Concrete, Walk-Up
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Living Area: 712.00
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 1.00
  • Room Cnt: 6
  • Square Footage: 712
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 672
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 125'x 50'
  • Lot Number: 51
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6251
  • Acres: 0.1435

Tax Info

  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: Yes
  • Taxes Paid: 1019
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2019
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16L-64-0433

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2021
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
List Price
$40,000
Current Estimated Value
$113,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herman Robert $40,000 Continental Title Holding Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Sold -- -- --
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 For Sale $40,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
01/24/2021 01/24/21 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $40,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,263 $19,610 $6,820 $12,790
2024 $1,263 $14,620 $3,120 $11,500
2023 $1,236 $14,620 $3,120 $11,500
2022 $1,003 $10,360 $3,120 $7,240
2021 $1,003 $10,360 $3,120 $7,240
2020 $1,029 $9,810 $3,500 $6,310
2019 $1,019 $9,810 $3,500 $6,310
2018 $996 $8,630 $2,910 $5,720
2017 $951 $8,630 $2,910 $5,720
2016 $612 $5,570 $2,740 $2,830
2015 $625 $5,570 $2,740 $2,830
2014 $980 $9,030 $2,090 $6,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS21000942

MARIS MLS

APN: 16L-64-0433

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.