9419 Sumac Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $180,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9419 Sumac Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $111,333, approximately $81 per square foot. 9419 Sumac Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and St Joseph Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Barr Dianne and Barr Donnie L
Bought by
Barr Jonathan and Barr Dee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Bought by
Barr Donnie L and Barr Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Bought by
Skarda Lewis E and Skarda Fredia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Bought by
Brock Clay and Brock Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1992
Bought by
Brock Clay and Brock Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1983
Bought by
A & B Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Barr Donnie L | $63,000 | -- | |
| Skarda Lewis E | -- | -- | |
| Brock Clay | -- | -- | |
| Brock Clay | $8,000 | -- | |
| A & B Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barr Jonathan | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $14,260 | $1,430 | $12,830 |
| 2024 | $738 | $14,260 | $1,430 | $12,830 |
| 2023 | $676 | $14,260 | $1,430 | $12,830 |
| 2022 | $550 | $10,720 | $540 | $10,180 |
| 2021 | $550 | $10,720 | $540 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $550 | $10,720 | $540 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $550 | $10,720 | $540 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $550 | $10,720 | $540 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $580 | $11,280 | $540 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $579 | $11,280 | $540 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $576 | $11,280 | $540 | $10,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,280 | $540 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map