942 Danforth Ct The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Summerhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Danforth Ct, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $285,599, approximately $250 per square foot. 942 Danforth Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Villages Charter School, Villages Charter School Primary Center, and Villages Charter School Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Bronte David Owen
Bought by
Bronte David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,130,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,694,611
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$4,409,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Bronte David Owen
Bought by
Bronte David Owen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Bronte David Owen
Bought by
Bronte David Owen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Bronte David Owen
Bought by
Bronte David Owen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Wu Lina
Bought by
Bronte David O and Bronte Shirley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage