Estimated Value: $223,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 E 3rd St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $249,166, approximately $105 per square foot. 942 E 3rd St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,095 | $167,770 | $39,440 | $128,330 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $167,770 | $39,440 | $128,330 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $58,720 | $13,804 | $44,916 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $49,784 | $11,004 | $38,780 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $49,784 | $11,004 | $38,780 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $49,784 | $11,004 | $38,780 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $42,020 | $9,290 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $42,020 | $9,290 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $42,020 | $9,290 | $32,730 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $40,440 | $8,790 | $31,650 |
| 2013 | $1,450 | $40,440 | $8,790 | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map