942 E Lilly Ln Palatine, IL 60074
Capri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 E Lilly Ln, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $367,260, approximately $326 per square foot. 942 E Lilly Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Walter R. Sundling Junior High School, and Palatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Handlin Lorraine
Bought by
Krol Grzegorz and Krol Agnieszka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,300
Outstanding Balance
$111,929
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$255,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Handlin Richard F and Handlin Lorraine
Bought by
Handlin Lorraine and Lorraine Handling Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krol Grzegorz | -- | Bt | |
| Krol Grzegorz | $257,000 | Bt | |
| Handlin Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Handlin Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krol Grzegorz | $231,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,641 | $35,000 | $8,550 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $25,748 | $7,410 | $18,338 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $25,748 | $7,410 | $18,338 |
| 2022 | $6,681 | $26,749 | $7,410 | $19,339 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $19,928 | $6,270 | $13,658 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $19,928 | $6,270 | $13,658 |
| 2019 | $5,615 | $23,010 | $6,270 | $16,740 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $19,796 | $5,700 | $14,096 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $19,796 | $5,700 | $14,096 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $20,809 | $5,700 | $15,109 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $18,799 | $5,130 | $13,669 |
| 2014 | $5,421 | $20,430 | $5,130 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $5,265 | $20,430 | $5,130 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map