942 Hampton Ridge Dr Unit C Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,968 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Hampton Ridge Dr Unit C, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $158,492, approximately $134 per square foot. 942 Hampton Ridge Dr Unit C is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Woodridge Middle School, Woodridge High School, and Fairlawn Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Dotson Family Ltd
Bought by
Johnson Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,243
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$146,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Beaumont Laurel T
Bought by
Dotson Family Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Susan L | $87,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Dotson Family Ltd | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Susan L | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Family Ltd | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,284 | $37,069 | $3,395 | $33,674 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $37,069 | $3,395 | $33,674 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $28,466 | $2,573 | $25,893 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $28,460 | $2,570 | $25,890 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $26,210 | $2,520 | $23,690 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $26,210 | $2,520 | $23,690 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $26,210 | $2,520 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $25,720 | $2,520 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $25,720 | $2,520 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $25,720 | $2,520 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | $1,950 | $28,310 | $3,730 | $24,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map