942 Highway 64 E Vilonia, AR 72173
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Highway 64 E, Vilonia, AR 72173 and is currently estimated at $357,959, approximately $145 per square foot. 942 Highway 64 E is a home with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1981
Bought by
Thomas and Rebecca Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $77,811 | $13,700 | $64,111 |
| 2024 | $509 | $13,950 | $13,700 | $250 |
| 2023 | $463 | $9,050 | $8,800 | $250 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $40,940 | $8,800 | $32,140 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $40,940 | $8,800 | $32,140 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $38,000 | $8,200 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $39,540 | $8,200 | $31,340 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $39,540 | $8,200 | $31,340 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $39,540 | $8,200 | $31,340 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $39,540 | $8,200 | $31,340 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $40,540 | $8,200 | $32,340 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $40,540 | $8,200 | $32,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map