942 Hillside Rd Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $259,828 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Hillside Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $277,207, approximately $277 per square foot. 942 Hillside Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Phillipsburg High School and Saints Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Houck Paul Richard and Houck Pearl E
Bought by
Harenberg Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,075
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$207,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harenberg Joanne | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harenberg Joanne | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $94,700 | $31,300 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map