942 Jamestown Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $323,255 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Jamestown Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $348,314, approximately $236 per square foot. 942 Jamestown Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Presson Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Dibble Brian and Dibble Brenda
Bought by
Deem William Lewis and Deem Yong R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,350
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presson Daniel | $95,000 | -- | |
| Deem William Lewis | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deem William Lewis | $74,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $186,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $181,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $175,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $170,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $165,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $163,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $156,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $153,610 | $30,000 | $123,610 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $124,240 | $27,500 | $96,740 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $110,290 | $27,500 | $82,790 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $100,270 | $23,000 | $77,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map