942 Michigan Ave Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $148,799
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Michigan Ave, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $131,950, approximately $146 per square foot. 942 Michigan Ave is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and St. Stephen Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2021
Sold by
Ward David L
Bought by
Ward David L and Ward Lois M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Faust Larry and Faust Diana
Bought by
Ward David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Trott and Trott P
Bought by
Faust Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Langley Teresa S
Bought by
Sky Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward David L | -- | None Available | |
| Ward David L | $50,000 | Atcl | |