942 Munith Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Munith Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $253,083, approximately $161 per square foot. 942 Munith Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Imc Mtg Company
Bought by
Smith Earl J and Smith Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$30,678
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$222,405
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Earl J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Earl J | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $53,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $56,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $790 | $55,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $53,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $48,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $52,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $55,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $28,926 | $7,194 | $21,732 |
| 2017 | $990 | $29,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $50,524 | $50,524 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,781 | $53,781 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,157 | $48,157 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map