Estimated Value: $478,821 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9420 Dauphine Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $514,455, approximately $176 per square foot. 9420 Dauphine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Klausing Ross E and Klausing Holly N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,420
Outstanding Balance
$168,751
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Jmg Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klausing Ross E | $249,752 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $46,750 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klausing Ross E | $243,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $406,400 | $50,000 | $356,400 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $406,400 | $50,000 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $317,600 | $50,000 | $267,600 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $249,750 | $40,000 | $209,750 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $249,750 | $40,000 | $209,750 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $249,750 | $40,000 | $209,750 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $249,750 | $40,000 | $209,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,750 | $40,000 | $209,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map