9420 Marshall Corner Rd Pomfret, MD 20675
Estimated Value: $389,237 - $444,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9420 Marshall Corner Rd, Pomfret, MD 20675 and is currently estimated at $419,309, approximately $300 per square foot. 9420 Marshall Corner Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. James Craik Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Maurice J. McDonough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Harris Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Robert | $179,900 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Bank | $126,684 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,710 | $343,600 | $125,000 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $318,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $293,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $268,100 | $115,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $265,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $262,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $260,100 | $115,000 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $255,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $250,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $240,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map