9420 Twilight Dr Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $376,241 - $481,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9420 Twilight Dr, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $437,560, approximately $199 per square foot. 9420 Twilight Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Gunpowder Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Blucher Lawrence F
Bought by
Blucher Lawrence F and Blucher Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blucher Lawrence F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $286,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $263,200 | $98,700 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $257,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $251,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $246,000 | $98,700 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $246,000 | $98,700 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $246,000 | $98,700 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $243,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map