9421 E 77th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9421 E 77th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $497,050, approximately $160 per square foot. 9421 E 77th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Gregory Paula M and Allen Gregory K
Bought by
Gregory Paula M Trus and Gregory Keith Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Matz Dana Marie
Bought by
Gregory K Allen and Gregory Paula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Pinnacle Properties Inc
Bought by
Matz Dana Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,150
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Highland Park Llc
Bought by
Pinnacle Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Paula M Trus | -- | -- | |
| Gregory K Allen | $287,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Matz Dana Marie | $278,000 | -- | |
| Pinnacle Properties Inc | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matz Dana Marie | $208,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $37,161 | $5,573 | $31,588 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $36,049 | $5,836 | $30,213 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $35,971 | $5,917 | $30,054 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $33,923 | $6,824 | $27,099 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $32,905 | $6,619 | $26,286 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $32,905 | $6,619 | $26,286 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $32,905 | $6,619 | $26,286 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $32,905 | $6,619 | $26,286 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $33,905 | $6,820 | $27,085 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $33,551 | $6,749 | $26,802 |
| 2015 | $4,312 | $33,905 | $6,820 | $27,085 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $31,625 | $6,820 | $24,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map