9423 Henrietta Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9423 Henrietta Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $344,087, approximately $309 per square foot. 9423 Henrietta Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Snyders Charles E
Bought by
Randruut Avo L and Runyan Angie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,585
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$168,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Snyders Charles E and Snyders Joanne E
Bought by
Snyders Charles E and Snyders Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randruut Avo L | $400,000 | Ats | |
| Snyders Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randruut Avo L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $22,627 | $4,688 | $17,939 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $22,627 | $4,688 | $17,939 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $23,970 | $4,688 | $19,282 |
| 2022 | $6,613 | $19,292 | $4,063 | $15,229 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $19,291 | $4,062 | $15,229 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $19,291 | $4,062 | $15,229 |
| 2019 | $6,399 | $19,655 | $3,593 | $16,062 |
| 2018 | $6,932 | $21,742 | $3,593 | $18,149 |
| 2017 | $6,411 | $21,742 | $3,593 | $18,149 |
| 2016 | $5,064 | $16,102 | $3,281 | $12,821 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $19,271 | $3,281 | $15,990 |
| 2014 | $5,889 | $19,271 | $3,281 | $15,990 |
| 2013 | $5,044 | $17,944 | $3,281 | $14,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map