9423 Turnberry Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Carderock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,587 - $1,492,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9423 Turnberry Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,313,397, approximately $550 per square foot. 9423 Turnberry Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Seven Locks Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Groedel Walter E and Walter E Groedel Revocable Tru
Bought by
Groedel Berenato Audrey and Revoca Audrey Groedel Berenato
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Groedel Walter E Et Al Tr
Bought by
Groedel Walter E Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Groedel Walter E Et Al Tr
Bought by
Groedel Walter E Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groedel Berenato Audrey | -- | None Available | |
| Groedel Walter E Tr | -- | -- | |
| Groedel Walter E Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,568 | $966,000 | $550,000 | $416,000 |
| 2024 | $11,568 | $966,000 | $550,000 | $416,000 |
| 2023 | $11,550 | $966,000 | $550,000 | $416,000 |
| 2022 | $11,304 | $987,400 | $550,000 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $11,168 | $984,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,168 | $982,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,123 | $979,900 | $550,000 | $429,900 |
| 2018 | $11,001 | $967,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,061 | $955,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $943,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,518 | $939,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,518 | $935,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map