9425 Moon Rd Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $468,159 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9425 Moon Rd, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $510,790, approximately $255 per square foot. 9425 Moon Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Gross Ralph D and Gross Esther E
Bought by
Gross Ralph D and Gross Esther E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Gross Ralph D and Gross Esther E
Bought by
Gross Ralph D and Gross Esther E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Ralph D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gross Ralph D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gross Ralph D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |