9426 Ingleton San Antonio, TX 78245
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,131 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9426 Ingleton, San Antonio, TX 78245 and is currently estimated at $215,783, approximately $169 per square foot. 9426 Ingleton is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Adams Hill Elementary School, Pease Middle, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Nevin Natalia
Bought by
Hernden John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Nevin Natalia
Bought by
Delgado Marlenne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,603
Outstanding Balance
$1,223
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$214,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Bella Vista C M I Ltd
Bought by
Nevin Natalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernden John | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Marlenne | -- | None Available | |
| Nevin Natalia | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Marlenne | $81,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $205,010 | $38,190 | $166,820 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $198,160 | $38,190 | $171,210 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $180,145 | $38,190 | $172,010 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $163,768 | $32,710 | $160,960 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $148,880 | $29,760 | $119,120 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $141,930 | $27,000 | $114,930 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $137,250 | $27,000 | $110,250 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $132,140 | $27,000 | $105,140 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $125,510 | $27,000 | $98,510 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $120,920 | $27,000 | $93,920 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $117,980 | $27,000 | $90,980 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $108,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map