NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9426 Mcdowell Dr Richmond, TX 77469

Estimated Value: $308,882 - $347,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,053 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,258 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Bess Campbell Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of January 2020

Your search is over, this gorgeous 4 bedroom 2 bath home is a must see! Upon entry you are greeted by an impeccable formal dining room ideal for entertaining friends and family. After passing through the entryway you come to a warm and welcoming family room featuring tile flooring, a vaulted ceiling, direct back patio access and windows that shower the space in natural sunlight. Creating your favorite recipes is a real treat in the beautiful kitchen equipped with granite countertops, tile floors and backsplash, a walk-in pantry, a breakfast bar and ample cabinet space. In the evenings, withdraw to the spacious master suite complete with a luxurious bathroom showcasing built-in shelving, double sinks, tile floors, a walk-in closet, garden soaking tub and a tiled walk-in shower. The home also has a sizable backyard with plenty of green space for activities and an open patio perfect for firing up the grill and doing some outdoor entertaining on the weekends. Don't miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Rothchild

Keller Williams Signature License #0303477 Listed on: 11/15/2019

Keller Williams Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Tran

Ann D. Tran, Broker License #0531375

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,880

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,128 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,053 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Sterling Association Services Association, Phone Number (832) 678-4500
  • Bonbrook Plantation North Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,880

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,128 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1407
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Bonbrook Plantation North
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:1650-13-003-0190-901
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2053.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 700.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: STERLING ASSOCIATION SERVICES
  • Phone: 832-678-4500
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: CARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: GEORGE RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: READING JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5880.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2019
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Kristie Ladonne
Bought by
Taheri Tarik Kaveh and Taheri Elham Pouya
Seller's Agent
Joe Rothchild
Keller Williams Signature
Buyer's Agent
Ann Tran
Ann D. Tran, Broker
List Price
$229,900
Current Estimated Value
$325,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$139,258
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,713

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2015
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Charmayne Lacewell
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land
List Price
$199,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Bonbrook Plantation Lp
Bought by
Lewis Kristie Ladonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taheri Tarik Kaveh $177,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/25/2024 12/25/24 Off Market -- -- --
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Sold -- -- --
12/28/2019 12/28/19 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 For Sale $229,900 +15.0% $112 / Sq Ft
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2015 05/02/15 For Sale $199,990 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,518 $301,824 $38,610 $263,214
2024 $5,518 $283,060 $38,610 $244,450
2023 $5,317 $270,512 $0 $283,330
2022 $5,806 $245,920 $0 $253,230
2021 $6,024 $223,560 $29,700 $193,860
2020 $5,838 $214,460 $27,000 $187,460
2019 $5,950 $208,470 $27,000 $181,470
2018 $5,931 $206,020 $27,000 $179,020
2017 $5,952 $204,970 $27,000 $177,970
2016 $5,959 $205,210 $27,000 $178,210
2015 $145 $4,820 $4,820 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 74097765

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1650-13-003-0190-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.