9427 34th Ct E Unit 9427 Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $321,630 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9427 34th Ct E Unit 9427, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $334,158, approximately $147 per square foot. 9427 34th Ct E Unit 9427 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Suncoast Schools Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Sapienza James C and Sapienza Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$81,506
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$252,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Wallin James G and Wallin Diane L
Bought by
Suncoast Schools Federal Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapienza James C | $125,000 | Members Title Agency Llc | |
| Suncoast Schools Federal Credit Union | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sapienza James C | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $175,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $165,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $160,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $153,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $151,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $148,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $145,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $142,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $139,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $138,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $137,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,079 | $127,423 | $14,450 | $112,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map