9428 Dubarry Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $422,842
Studio
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9428 Dubarry Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $400,961, approximately $305 per square foot. 9428 Dubarry Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Wall Timothy R and Havelk Jeffrey M
Bought by
Smith Howard and Smith Althea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1989
Sold by
Hill William R
Bought by
Wall Timothy R and Havelk Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Howard | $133,000 | -- | |
| Wall Timothy R | $118,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $318,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $304,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $289,700 | $72,800 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $285,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $281,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $277,500 | $71,400 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map