9428 Meredith Dr Rougemont, NC 27572
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9428 Meredith Dr, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $373,946, approximately $265 per square foot. 9428 Meredith Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Catanzaro Valerie and Ellis Eva M
Bought by
Dubisar Austin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,300
Outstanding Balance
$99,010
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Jennifer Daniel and Wilson Phillip Brian
Bought by
Catanzaro Valerie and Ellis Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Walker David Bradley
Bought by
Wilson Phillip Brian and Wilson Jennifer Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Clarksville Jewelry
Bought by
Walker David Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubisar Austin T | $156,500 | Bb&T | |
| Catanzaro Valerie | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Phillip Brian | $140,000 | -- | |
| Walker David Bradley | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubisar Austin T | $156,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Catanzaro Valerie | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Phillip Brian | $88,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker David Bradley | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Walker David Bradley | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $311,500 | $90,000 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $182,800 | $35,000 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $182,800 | $35,000 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $182,800 | $35,000 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $182,800 | $35,000 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $155,900 | $25,000 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $155,900 | $25,000 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $155,900 | $25,000 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $168,436 | $29,500 | $138,936 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $168,436 | $29,500 | $138,936 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $168,436 | $29,500 | $138,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map