9428 Rolling View Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,397
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9428 Rolling View Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $732,236, approximately $166 per square foot. 9428 Rolling View Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Davis Wayne G and Davis Kathy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Wayne G | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $524,155 | $99,400 | $424,755 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $524,155 | $99,400 | $424,755 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $342,583 | $63,200 | $279,383 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $342,583 | $63,200 | $279,383 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $342,583 | $63,200 | $279,383 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $342,583 | $63,200 | $279,383 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $288,203 | $53,280 | $234,923 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $288,203 | $53,280 | $234,923 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $288,203 | $53,280 | $234,923 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $288,203 | $53,280 | $234,923 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $342,314 | $70,092 | $272,222 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $342,314 | $70,092 | $272,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map